clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

USHL Phase I Futures Draft Results

The USHL held their Phase I Futures Draft for players born in the 2000 birth year tonight. Grand Rapids HS forward and North Dakota commit Gavin Hain went first overall to the Sioux Falls Stampede.

Here is the full list of players selected tonight. (* indicates that a player signed a tender prior to the Draft)

Round Pick Team First Last Position Team
1 1 Sioux Falls Gavin Hain F Grand Rapids HS
1 2 Des Moines Braden Costello F Grand Forks Red River
1 3 Omaha* Emilio Pettersen F Selects Academy
1 4 Madison Ryan O'Reilly F Dallas Stars
1 5 Waterloo Ben Brinkman D Edina HS
1 6 Chicago Blake McLaughlin F Grand Rapids HS
1 7 Fargo Ryan Savage F Red Bull Salzburg
1 8 Youngstown* Curtis Hall F Cleveland Barons
1 9 Sioux Falls* Jaxon Nelson F Luverne HS
1 10 Waterloo Colin Schmidt F Wayzata HS
1 11 Lincoln* Christian Krygier D Little Caesars
1 12 Bloomington* Calen Kiefiuk F Honeybaked
1 13 Tri-Citiy Jace Foskey D Dallas Stars
1 14 Dubuque Jacob Semik D Honeybaked
1 15 Green Bay Jack Perbix F Elk River
1 16 Cedar Rapids* TJ Walsh F Cushing Academy
2 17 Sioux City* Sampo Ranta F Salzburg
2 18 Des Moines Stanislav Demin D Anaheim Ducks
2 19 Omaha* Jack Randl F Chicago Mission
2 20 Madison Devlin McCabe F St. Paul Academy
2 21 Muskegon* Andrei Svechnikov F Ak Bars Kazan
2 22 Chicago Alec Regula D Compuware
2 23 Muskegon Caleb Everett D Honeybaked
2 24 Youngstown* Max Ellis F Honeybaked
2 25 Sioux Falls Matt Gould F Boston Bruins
2 26 Waterloo Ben Helgeson F Hill-Murray
2 27 Lincoln Chase McLane F Little Caesars
2 28 Waterloo John Drury F Chicago Mission
2 29 Bloomington Brady Smith D Chicago Mission
2 30 Dubuque Aiden Fulp F Chicago Fury
2 31 Green Bay Demetrios Koumantzis F Phoenix Coyotes
2 32 Chicago Adam Robins F North Jersey Avalanche
3 33 Sioux City Todd Scott G Omaha Lancers
3 34 Des Moines Christian Koever G Honeybaked
3 35 Omaha Dawson Klein D Lakeville South
3 36 Madison Landon Langenbrunner F Cloquet
3 37 Chicago Brandon Tabakin D North Jersey Avalanche
3 38 Chicago Samuel Stevens F Shattuck-St. Marys
3 39 Chicago Jeremie Bucheler D Lac-St. Lous
3 40 Youngstown Jordan Harris D Kimball Academy
3 41 Sioux Falls John Murray D
3 42 Madison Kevin Wall F Buffalo Sabres
3 43 Lincoln Phillippe Lapointe F Chicago Mission
3 44 Tri-City Wyllum Deveaux F Don Mills
3 45 Bloomington Drew Elser F South Kent
3 46 Dubuque Benjamin Sanderson F NWCAA
3 47 Green Bay Ethan Frisch D Moorhead Bantam
3 48 Cedar Rapids Drew DeRidder G Oakland Grizzlies
4 49 Sioux City Mathieu De St. Phaille F Chicago Mission
4 50 Des Moines Brady Ziemer D Holy Family
4 51 Omaha Jimmy Dowd D New Jersey Titans
4 52 Madison Luke Loheit F Minnetonka Bantam
4 53 Chicago Xan Gurney D Compuware
4 54 Muskegon Bryan Lockner F Colorado Thunderbirds
4 55 Fargo Sammy Steele F Wilkes-Barre/Scranton
4 56 Youngstown Cameron Hillis F York Simcoe
4 57 Sioux City Jacques Bouqot F Salisbury
4 58 Waterloo Ryan Drkulec F Shattuck-St. Mary's
4 59 Lincoln Wyatt Schlact F St. Sebastiens
4 60 Tri-City Jack Jensen F Eden Prairie Bantam
4 61 Sioux Falls Mac Wiseman D Baltimore Skipjacks
4 62 Green Bay Ben Schultheis D TPH Thunder
4 63 Green Bay Chase Pletzke F Oakland Grizzlies
4 64 Cedar Rapids Harrison Roy F Boston Bandits
5 65 Sioux City Jackson Wozniak F LA Kings
5 66 Tri-City Jack Lagerstrom D Shattuck-St. Mary's
5 67 Omaha Dylan Schneider G Hermantown
5 68 Madison Isaiah Saville G West Anchorage
5 69 Muskegon Matt Staudacher D Shattuck-St. Mary's
5 70 Muskegon Owen Farris F Dallas Stars
5 71 Fargo Connor Hutchinson D Selects Academy
5 72 Youngstown Cade Murnan-Mechor D Buffalo Sabres
5 73 Sioux Falls Mike Vorlicky D Edina
5 74 Waterloo Michael Ferrandino D Chicago Young Americans
5 75 Lincoln Cole Krygier F Little Caesars
5 76 Tri-City Ryan Roth F St. Louis Blues
5 77 Bloomington Jeremy Davidson F Shattuck-St. Mary's
5 78 Dubuque Logan Pietila F Compuware
5 79 Green Bay Tyler Spott D Toronto Marlies
5 80 Cedar Rapids Cannon Green F Oakland Grizzlies
6 81 Sioux City Jack Babbage Don Mills
6 82 Des Moines Cam Knuble F Fox Motors
6 83 Omaha Tyler Carpenter F Chicago Mission
6 84 Madison Hunter Carrick D Oakland Grizzlies
6 85 Chicago Marek Wazny Mississauga
6 86 Cedar Rapids Alex Nordstrom F Hancock
6 87 Fargo Coltan Wilkie D Omaha
6 88 Youngstown Andrew Coxhead F Dartmouth
6 89 Sioux Falls Riley Hughes F Boston Eagles
6 90 Waterloo Ian Mageau F Duluth East
6 91 Lincoln Trevor Peca F Buffalo Sabres
6 92 Lincoln Zach Dubinsky F Chicago Mission
6 93 Bloomington Jake Murray F Elgin Middlesex
6 94 Fargo Mason Salquist F Grand Forks Red River
6 95 Green Bay Noah Prokop F Shattuck-St. Mary's
6 96 Cedar Rapids Peter Garrett F
7 97 Sioux City Will Brown D Colorado Thunderbirds
7 98 Des Moines Justin Engelkes F Middleton
7 99 Omaha Mike Higgins D Boston Advantage
7 100 Madison Christian Felton D Cleveland Barons
7 101 Muskegon Connor Sweeney F Pingree
7 102 Chicago Braydon Leeking F Central Ontario
7 103 Fargo Valentino Passarelli F Honeybaked
7 104 Youngstown Thomas Kramer F BC High
7 105 Sioux Falls Brehdan Engum D Burnsville
7 106 Bloomington Thomas Lyons F
7 107 Lincoln Jack McBain F Don Mills
7 108 Tri-City Matthew Falls F Toronto Jr. Canadiens
7 109 Bloomington Bradley Marek F Fox Motors
7 110 Dubuque Noah Kim D LA Kings
7 111 Green Bay Christian Berger D St. Louis Blues
7 112 Cedar Rapids Ethan Manderville F Ottawa 67s
8 113 Sioux City Jake Seitz F Virginia
8 114 Des Moines Antonio Andreozzi D Winchester
8 115 Omaha Adam Steinwold D Victory Honda
8 116 Madison Dane Stoyanoff D Cloquet
8 117 Muskegon Donny Borgula F Little Caesars
8 118 Chicago Anderson MacDonald F Saint John Vitos
8 119 Fargo Brady Hinz F Huron Perth
8 120 Youngstown Peter Muzyka D Toronto Titans
8 121 Sioux Falls Jack Bayless F Minnetonka Bantams
8 122 Waterloo Andy Stoneman F Shattuck-St. Mary's
8 123 Lincoln Noah Dobson D Red Bull Salzburg
8 124 Tri-City Connor Hopkins G Belmont Hill
8 125 Bloomington Hunter Brackett F Boston Bruins
8 126 Dubuque Ryder Donovan F Duluth East
8 127 Green Bay Kacper Ryba F Chicago Young Americans
8 128 Cedar Rapids Jordan Tonnelli F Taft
9 129 Sioux City Zach Zemlak D Lakeville South
9 130 Des Moines Luke Robinson D San Jose Sharks
9 131 Omaha Luke Mountain F Shattuck-St. Mary's
9 132 Madison Parker Storck F Madison Capitols
9 133 Muskegon Zach Borgiel G Honeybaked
9 134 Chicago Nicholas Seitz F North Jersey Avalanche
9 135 Fargo Jonny Tychonick D Calgary Flames
9 136 Youngstown John Malone F New Jersey Colonnials
9 137 Sioux Falls Kyler Grundy F Milwaukee Admirals
9 138 Waterloo Tyler Borsch D Maple Grove
9 139 Lincoln Max Johnson D
9 140 Tri-City Logan Cash F Halifax McDonalds
9 141 Bloomington Patrick Keegan D East Coast Wizards
9 142 Dubuque Nick Azarovitz D Little Caesars
9 143 Green Bay Luke Moncada F Toronto Red Wings
9 144 Cedar Rapids Brendan Budy F Delta Prep
10 145 Sioux City Drew Bavaro D Lawrence Academy
10 146 Des Moines Mathias Laferrierre F Lac-St. Louis
10 147 Omaha Reed Stark F Suffern
10 148 Madison Jack Michels F Madison Capitols
10 149 Muskegon Ryan Stevens F New Jersey Rockets
10 150 Chicago Jared McIsaac D Cole Harbour
10 151 Fargo Ross Mitton F North Jersey Avalanche
10 152 Youngstown Nolan Barrett D Jersey Hitmen
10 153 Sioux Falls Peter Deliberatore D Dartmouth
10 154 Waterloo Evan MacKinnon F Dartmouth
10 155 Lincoln Beck Moore F Colorado Thunderbirds
10 156 Tri-City Hunter Nofs F Oakland Grizzlies
10 157 Bloomington Arttu Nevasaari F Karpat
10 158 Dubuque Nick Castro F LA Kings
10 159 Green Bay McKade Webster F Shattuck-St. Mary's
10 160 Cedar Rapids Calvin Dybicz D Milwaukee Admirals