clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

U.S. NTDP Evaluation Camp Roster

United States v Canada - Gold Medal Game - 2017 IIHF World Junior Championship Photo by Minas Panagiotakis/Getty Images

USA Hockey announced the 46-man roster for the 2017 NTDP Evaluation Camp that will take place March 24-28 at the USA Hockey Arena in Plymouth, Mich.

Last week, I posted a final prediction for who should make the NTDP Evaluation Camp. The four biggest snubs, in this observer’s opinion, is the omission of forwards Michael Mancinelli (North Dakota), Grant Silianoff (Notre Dame), Carson Riddle (Western Michigan) and Trevor Kuntar (Harvard).

Forwards:

John Beecher, Salisbury
Jeffrey Bertrand, Alaska Oilers U15
Kaden Bohlsen, Shattuck St. Mary’s U16 (Minnesota)
Matthew Boldy, Dexter School (Boston College)
Cole Caufield, Stevens Point HS (Ohio State)
Judd Caulfield, Grand Forks Central HS (North Dakota)
John Farinacci, Shattuck St. Mary’s U16 (Harvard)
Sean Farrell, St. Mark’s School (Harvard)
Michael Gildon, Dallas Stars U16
Jake Hale, Minneapolis HS (Minnesota Duluth)
Kyle Harris, Toronto Marlboros Minor Midget
Jack Hughes, Toronto Marlboros Minor Midget
Arthur Kaliyev, Compuware U16
Owen Lindmark, Chicago Mission U16 (Wisconsin)
Robert Mastrosimone, Shattuck St. Mary’s U16 (Boston University)
Patrick Moynihan, Noble & Greenough School (Boston College)
Joshua Nodler, Honeybaked U16 (Michigan State)
Tyler Paquette, Hill School (Penn State)
Ryan Robinson, Dallas Stars U16
Ryder Rolston, Little Caesar’s U16
Lukas Svejkovsky, Dallas Stars U16
Luke Toporowski, Chicago Mission U16
Alex Turcotte, Chicago Mission U16 (Wisconsin)
Danny Weight, PAL Islanders U16
Trevor Zegras, Avon Old Farms (Boston University)

Defensemen

Jake Boltmann, Edina HS (Minnesota)
Braden Doyle, Lawrence Academy (Boston University)
Dom Fensore, PAL Islanders U16 (Quinnipiac)
Marcus Gretz, Belle Tire U16 (Ohio State)
Drew Helleson, Shattuck St. Mary’s U16 (Boston College)
Ryan Johnson, Anaheim Jr. Ducks U16
Nick Kent, Delta Academy Elite U15 (Quinnipiac)
Michael Koster, Chaska HS (Minnesota)
Case McCarthy, Buffalo Jr. Sabres U16 (Boston University)
Ryan Siedem, Avon Old Farms (Boston College)
Nathan Staios, Vaughan Kings Minor Midget
Henry Thrun, St. Mark’s School (Harvard)
Alex Vlasic, Chicago Mission U16 (Boston University)
Marshall Warren, North Jersey Avalanche U16 (Harvard)
Cade Webber, Rivers School (Boston University)
Cam York, Shattuck St. Mary’s Prep (Boston College)

Goaltenders

Alex Aslanidis, Philadelphia Jr. Flyers U16 (Providence)
Mack Guzda, Honeybaked U16
Spencer Knight, Avon Old Farms (Boston College)
Josh Langford, Dallas Stars U16
Cameron Rowe, Team Illinois U16