clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

2015 World Juniors Television Schedule

Bruce Bennett/Getty Images

NHL Network will once again be providing television coverage of this year's World Juniors  With the growing popularity of the tournament, along with the tournament being held on North American soil for the first time in three years, they will be providing a robust schedule of games from the tournament.

All three preliminary games for the United States and Canada, including the marquee match-up on New Year's Eve between the two, will be broadcast, along with a number of preliminary round games that do not feature other the US or Canada. All four quarterfinals, both semifinals, and the gold and bronze medal games will also be shown.

If you don't get NHL Network, all of Team USA's games will be streamed online through NHL.com

Here's the full schedule of NHL Network games:

ROUND DATE AWAY HOME VENUE TIME
Preliminary Fri Dec 26 United States Finland Bell Centre 3:00 PM
Preliminary Fri Dec 26 Slovakia Canada Bell Centre 8:00 PM
Preliminary Sat Dec 27 Sweden Denmark Air Canada Centre 1:00 PM
Preliminary Sat Dec 27 Switzerland Czech Republic Air Canada Centre 5:00 PM
Preliminary Sat Dec 27 Canada Germany Bell Centre 8:00 PM
Preliminary Sun Dec 28 Russia Switzerland Air Canada Centre 5:00 PM
Preliminary Sun Dec 28 Germany United States Bell Centre 8:00 PM
Preliminary Mon Dec 29 Denmark Czech Republic Air Canada Centre 1:00 PM
Preliminary Mon Dec 29 Slovakia United States Bell Centre 4:00 PM
Preliminary Mon Dec 29 Russia Sweden Air Canada Centre 5:00 PM
Preliminary Mon Dec 29 Canada Finland Bell Centre 8:00 PM
Preliminary Tue Dec 30 Denmark Switzerland Air Canada Centre 5:00 PM
Preliminary Tue Dec 30 Germany Slovakia Bell Centre 8:00 PM
Preliminary Wed Dec 31 United States Canada Bell Centre 4:00 PM
Preliminary Wed Dec 31 Finland Germany Bell Centre 8:00 PM
Quarterfinal Fri Jan 2 TBD TBD Bell Centre 1:00 PM
Quarterfinal Fri Jan 2 TBD TBD Air Canada Centre 3:00 PM
Quarterfinal Fri Jan 2 TBD TBD Bell Centre 5:00 PM
Quarterfinal Fri Jan 2 TBD TBD Air Canada Centre 8:00 PM
Semifinal Sun Jan 4 TBD TBD Air Canada Centre 4:00 PM
Semifinal Sun Jan 4 TBD TBD Air Canada Centre 8:00 PM
Bronze Medal Mon Jan 5 TBD TBD Air Canada Centre 4:00 PM
Gold Medal Mon Jan 5 TBD TBD Air Canada Centre 8:00 PM
ALL TIMES EASTERN